STATE TRACK & FIELD | Class B and Class C results

Class B | Girls

Team scores: 1. Episcopal School of Acadiana, 107. 2. Grace Christian, 77.50. 3. Weston, 57. 4. Lacassine, 45.50. 5. Anacoco, 44. 6. Midland, 35. 7. Simsboro, 34. 8. Castor, 33. 9. Stanley, 22. 10. Holden, 20. 11. Hathaway, 18. 12. Choudrant, 17. 13. Hicks, 11. 14. Converse, 10. 15. Monterey, 9. 16. Forest, 6. 17. Bell City, 5. 18. Negreet, 2. 18. Quitman, 2. 18. Zwolle, 2. 21. Mount Hermon, 1.

Running events

800-meter relay: 1. Grace Christian, 1:49.35. 2. Midland, 1:50.60. 3. Simsboro, 1:51.98. 4. Castor, 1:53.07. 5. Anacoco, 1:53.77. 6. Episcopal School of Acadiana, 1:53.77.

1,600 meters: 1. Samantha Withers, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 5:35.60. 2. Aline Malek, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 5:48.94. 3. Olivia Slayter, Grace Christian, 5:57.31. 4. K.K. Kropog, Holden, 6:03.23. 5. Nykeon Wolfe, Negreet, 6:19.44. 6. Starla Thompson, Forest, 6:20.29.

100 meters: 1. Jai Moulden, Grace Christian, 12.06. 2. Tykeisha Monroe, Stanley, 12.65. 3. Kailie Williams, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 12.66. 4. Sarah Pierre, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 13.12. 5. Ella Mitchell, Zwolle, 13.29. 6. Madison Brown, Weston, 13.30.

400-meter relay: 1. Episcopal School of Acadiana, 53.03. 2. Midland, 53.32. 3. Simsboro, 53.63. 4. Castor, 54.16. 5. Lacassine, 55.11. 6. Grace Christian, 55.26.

800 meters: 1. Samantha Withers, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 2:28.51. 2. Sydney Staples, Anacoco, 2:34.31. 3. Breigh Rodriguez, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 2:34.44. 4. Marissa Bennett, Choudrant, 2:43.46. 5. Hailey Smith, Quitman, 2:47.06. 6. Hailey Seaux, Midland, 2:47.20.

200 meters: 1. Jai Moulden, Grace Christian, 25.22. 2. Tykeisha Monroe, Stanley, 26.70. 3. Kailie Williams, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 27.08. 4. Sarah Pierre, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 27.64. 5. Hannah Miller, Grace Christian, 28.21. 6. Shay Walker, Lacassine, 28.21.

400 meters: 1. Kristen Breaux, Midland, 1:01.31. 2. Whitney Goins, Anacoco, 1:02.61. 3. Kelcie Sneed, Simsboro, 1:03.38. 4. Madison Mullens, Castor, 1:06.13. 5. Jessica Litolff, Holden, 1:06.51. 6. Chloe Wilbanks, Hicks, 1:06.76.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Abigail Pepper, Weston, 49.56. 2. Amber Starks, Simsboro, 50.45. 3. Halie Olmstead, Lacassine, 50.45. 4. Hailie Williams, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 51.74. 5. Jordan Toney, Anacoco, 53.00. 6. Haley Ward, Bell City, 54.94.

100-meter hurdles: 1. Halie Olmstead, Lacassine, 15.95. 2. Abigail Pepper, Weston, 16.98. 3. Jenna Savoy, Hathaway, 18.19. 4. Madison Jones, Simsboro, 18.32. 5. Jordan Toney, Anacoco, 18.63. 6. Nicole Fitzgerald, Anacoco, 19.33.

3,200 meters: 1. Samantha Withers, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 12:17.78. 2. Aline Malek, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 12:27.69. 3. Oliva Slayter, Grace Christian, 12:52.17. 4. Sydney Staples, Anacoco, 13:08.43. 5. Asia Sierra, Holden, 13:33.31. 6. Ashleigh Sumrall, Forest, 13:58.10.

1,600-meter relay: 1. Episcopal School of Acadiana, 4:22.01. 2. Midland, 4:23.90. 3. Holden, 4:32.29. 4. Simsboro, 4:34.29. 5. Grace Christian, 4:36.41. 6. Anacoco, 4:38.57.

Field events

Long jump: 1. Jai Moulden, Grace Christian, 17-01.75. 2. Mary O’Dell, Grace Christian, 16-11.5. 3. Tykeisha Monroe, Stanley, 16-09. 4. Madison Brown, Weston, 16-02. 5. Amanda Fekete, Holden, 15-06.25. 6. Azita Rivers, Castor, 15-03.25.

Shot put: 1. Sarah Pierre, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 32-06. 2. Hillary Underwood, Weston, 32-03.5. 3. Alaina Sellers, Anacoco, 31-10.5. 4. Katie Lejeune, Hathaway, 31-01.75. 5. Autumn Rushing, Weston, 30-10.5. 6. Madison Brasseaux, Lacassine, 30-07.

Discus: 1. Claire Johnson, Lacassine, 104-07. 2. Katie Lejeune, Hathaway, 94-10. 3. Madison Brasseaux, Lacassine, 81-04. 4. Keri Allums, Castor, 79-06. 5. Hillary Underwood, Weston, 77-08. 6. Jillian Bostic, Monterey, 77-07.

Triple jump: 1. Abigail Pepper, Weston, 34-06.75. 2. Mary O’Dell, Grace Christian, 33-11. 3. Madison Brown, Weston, 32-05.75. 4. Ranee Shelton, Forest, 31-08.75. 5. Hannah Miller, Grace Christian, 31-06.25. 6. Brooklyn Blackwell, Hicks, 30-10.75.

High jump: 1. Leslie Stewart, Choudrant, 4-10. 1. Shaley Charrier, Hicks, 4-10. 3. Haley Lagrone, Weston, 4-08. 4. Haley Cooley, Lacassine, 4-08. 4. Madison Joyner, Chaoudrant, 4-08. 6. Daci Warren, Hicks, 4-04.

Pole vault: 1. Skyler LaRoux, Converse, 8-00. 2. Malayna Prejean, Castor, 7-06. 3. Kylie Knotts, Castor, 7-00. 4. Gabby Fruge, Bell City, 7-00. 5. Emily Webb, Grace Christian, 7-00. 6. Kelsey Daigle, Lacassine, 6-06. 6. Elizabeth Marlee Slayter, Grace Christian, 6-06.

Javelin: 1. Sydney Staples, Anacoco, 122-08. 2. Braylee Dryg, Monterey, 120-00. 3. Kayla Arabie, Lacassine, 119-08. 4. Kaylee Hughes, Holden, 111-03. 5. Kelsey Giddens, Castor, 101-11. 6. Kelei Hughes, Mount Hermon, 100-03

Class B | Boys

Team totals: 1. Simsboro, 86. 2. Doyline, 56. 3. Anacoco, 43. 3. Castor, 43. 5. Hathaway, 36. 6. Weston, 34. 6. ESA, 34. 8. Monterey, 30. 9. Grace Christian, 26. 10. Glenmora, 25. 11. Patrick Tayulor, 24. 12. Midland, 22. 13. M. Hermin, 20. 14. Quitman, 18. 15. Lacassine, 17. 16. Choudrant, 11. 17. Hornbeck, 10. 17. Bell City, 10. 19. Stanley, 6. 20. Zwolle, 2. 20. Oak Hill, 2. 20. Pitkin, 2. 23. Holden, 1.

Field events

Javelin: 1. Jacob Calhoun, Simsboro, 155-1. 2, Taylor McCaughery, Monterey, 143-2. 3, Jacob Charpentier, Monterey, 141-2. 4, Michael Mounce, Anacoco, 138-11. 5, Ethan Nelson, Castor, 138-8. 6, Brock Bollier, Weston, 135-5.

Pole vault: 1. Will Zaunbrecher, Bell City, 11-06. 2. Zachary Brenner, Grace Christian, 10-06. 2. Jarod Sexton-Davis, Choudrant, 10-06. 4. Dylan McCarthy, Castor, 9-06. 5. Alexander Walker, Patrick Taylor, 9-00. 6. Conner Lowe, Lacassine, 8-00.

Triple jump: 1. Huey Williams, Castor, 43-05.25. 2. Jatavion Jackson, Doyline, 42-06. 3. Zach Taylor, Simsboro, 42-01.75. 4. Brevin Branch, Glenmora, 38-11. 5. Matthew Bebee, Lacassine, 37-09.75. 6. Joshua Belgard, Oak Hill, 36-09.05.

Discus: 1. Andrew Billard, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 122-11. 2. Evan Sanford, Monterey, 106-04. 3. T.J. Jones, Stanley, 103-10. 4. Taylor McCaughey, Monterey, 103-04. 5. Noah Dufour, Grace Christian, 100-09. 6. John Sharp, Holden, 98-09.

Shot put: 1. Josh Martin, Anacoco, 41-04. 2. Brandon Walker, Simsboro, 39-09. 3. Timothy Miller, Hathaway, 38-03. 4. Alex Toms, Weston, 37-07. 5. Micah Matuszack, Monterey, 37-02. 6. Omar Mitchell, Simsboro, 36-08.5.

Long jump: 1. Gerald Bunch, Mount Hermon, 21-09.75. 2. Trenton Guidry, Hathaway, 21-00. 3. Jatavion Jackson, Doyline, 20-05. 4. Zach Taylor, Simsboro, 20-04.5. 5. Gorium Bush, Patrick Taylor, 20-02.25. 6. Huey Williams, Castor, 19-08.

High jump: 1. Zach Taylor, Simsboro, 6-04. 2. Morgan Quinn, Hornbeck, 6-02. 3. Gorium Bush, Patrick Taylor, 6-00. 4. Brevin Branch, Glenmora, 5-10. 5. Jonathan Corbello, Lacassine, 5-08. 5. Jerian Brandly, Glenmora, 5-08

Runing events

4×200-meter relay: 1. Simsboro, 1:35.66. 2. Quitman, 1:36.06. 3. Weston, 1:36.25. 4. Hathaway, 1:37.28. 5. Glenmora, 1:38.85. 6. Midland, 1:40.73.

1,600: 1. Tyreck Wilson, Doyline, 4:37.40. 2, Austin Miller, Anacoco, 4:41.67. 3, Oliver Vreeland, ESA, 4:47.31. 4. Henry Schneider, ESA, 4:47.31. 5, Tyler Magnano, Grace Christian, 4:54.48. 6, Gabriel Hains, Midland, 4:54.50.

110 hurdles: 1. Jordan Jenkins, Simsboro, 15.66. 2. Trenton Guidry, Hathway, 15.96. 3. Vontrell Simon, Lacassine, 17.09. 4. Phillip Judge, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 17.26. 5. Julian Cecil, Anacoco, 18.30. 6. Dakota Rushing, Weston, 18.38.

100: 1. Chris Mosley, Castor, 11.08. 2. Brendan Jackson, Simsboro, 11.18. 3. Gorium Bush, Patrick Taylor, 11.27. 4. Desmon Conner, Glenmora, 11.89. 4. Jay Williams, Zwolle, 11.89. 6. Keith Simien, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 11.92.

800: 1. Tyreck Wilson, Doyline, 2:00.83. 2. Austin Millisor, Anacoco, 2:02.30. 3. Tyler Magnano, Grace Christian, 2:06.65. 4. Brent Cosio, Anacoco, 2:11.95. 5. Octavio Tilley, Quitman, 2:12.

200: 1. Gerald Bunch, Mount Hermon, 22.55. 2. Brendon Jackson, Simsboro, 22.96. 3. Andrez Howard, Weston, 23.32. 4. Huey Williams, Castor, 23.89. 5. Jerian Brandly, Glenmora, 24.01.

400: 1. Tyreck Wilson, Doyline, 51.90. 2. Gorium Bush, Patrick Taylor, 51.94. 3. Brent Cosio, Anacoco, 51.99. 4. Dylan Boiudreaux, Midland, 53.16. 5. Gavin Schoener, Pitkin, 53.65. 6. Jamar Kimble, Simsboro, 54.85.

4×100 relay: 1. Castor, 46.06. 2. Glenmora, 46.62. 3. Simsboro, 46.65. 4. Weston, 46.87. 5. Monterey, 47.02. 6. Grace Christian, 47.58.

300 hurdles: 1. Trenton Guidry, Hathaway, 41.75. 2. Dakota Rushing, Weston, 42.47. 3. Hayden Daigle, Lacassine, 44.50. 4. Jordan Jenkins, Simsboro, 44.97. 5. Jatavion Jackson, Doyline, 45.65. 6. Julian Cecil, Anacoco, 46.70.

3,200: 1. Tyreck Wilson, Doyline, 10:23.33. 2. Oliver Vreeland, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 10:26.11. 3. Gabriel Hains, Midland, 10:26.62. 4. Nathan Anderson, Choudrant, 10:34.45. 5. Thomas Moss, Castor, 10:53.02. 6. Zachary Brenner, Grace Christian, 10:54.92.

4×400 relay: 1. Midland, 3:40. 2. Quitman, 3:42.08. 3. Grace Christian, 3:46.14. 4. Weston, 3:48.25. 5. Hornbeck, 3:54.17. 6. Episcopal School of Acadiana, 3:56.48.

Class C | Girls

Team scores: 1. Hackberry, 149. 2. Saline, 88. 3. First Baptist, 78. 4. Epps, 45. 5. Starks, 30. 6. Gibsland-Coleman, 22. 7. Johnson Bayou, 21. 8. New Living Word, 20. 9. Singer, 19. 10. Simpson, 18. 11. LA School for the Deaf, 17. 12. Luthern, 11. 13. Evans, 10. 14. Dodson, 9. 15. Atlanta, 6. 16. Reeves, 2. 16. Phoenix, 2.

Running events

100 meters: 1. Makayla Jackson, Saline, 12.84. 2. Reagan Darbonne, Hackberry, 13.22. 3. Alexia Bedford, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 13.25. 4. Rickeria Williams, New Living Word, 13.52. 5. Reagan Williams, Saline, 13.64. 6. Alexia Powell, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 13.75.

800-meter relay: 1. Saline, 1:53.22. 2. Hackberry, 1:53.82. 3. Epps, 1:55.52. 4. Atlanta, 1:59.97. 5. Phoenix, 2:01.01. 6. Johnson Bayou, 2:01.09.

1,600 meters: 1. Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 5:07.76. 2. Haleigh Lachney, Simpson, 6:10.76. 3. Maycee Lachney, Simpson, 6:11.47. 4. Gracie Devall, Hackberry, 6:56.25. 5. Anna Reeves, Saline, 7:30.20. 6. Erica Briscoe, Dodson, 8:00.18.

400-meter relay: 1. Saline, 53.07. 2. Hackberry, 53.53. 3. Louisiana School for the Deaf, 54.24. 4. Gibsland-Coleman, 55.17. 5. Atlanta, 57.04. 6. Reeves, 57.92.

3,200 meters: 1. Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 11:34.23. 2. Grace Gillis, Starks, 14:56.42. 3. Kyra Sims, Starks, 15:00.83. 5. Molly Roy, First Baptist, 15:34.57.

800 meters: 1. Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 2:23.06. 2. Karlie Stine, Hackberry, 2:49.43. 3. Adriana Baldwin, Singer, 3:00.12. 4. Makenzie Rachal, Simpson, 3:00.98. 5. Laynie Morgan, Saline, 3:02.88. 6. Maria Barnett, Saline, 3:07.76.

200 meters: 1. Makayla Jackson, Saline, 26.59. 2. Melody Roberts, First Baptist, 27.51. 3. Jada Starks, New Living Word, 27.59. 4. Alexia Bedford, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 27.62. 5. Rickeria Williams, New Living Word, 28.33. 6. Brianne Beard, Hackberry, 28.98.

300-meter hurdles: 1. Kelche Browhow, Gibsland-Coleman, 52.79. 2. Hope Corry, Singer, 54.90. 3. Alexis Lozier, Hackberry, 55.68. 4. Adrianna Humes, Epps, 55.69. 5. Riley Trahan, Johnson Bayou, 59.49.

400 meters: 1. Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 1:01.08. 2. Jada Starks, New Living Word, 1:03.70. 3. Alexus Holt, Epps, 1:05.09. 4. Hannah Cassanova, Luthern, 1:10.91. 5. Abigale Barks, Starks, 1:11.35.

100-meter hurdles: 1. Reagan Darbonne, Hackberry, 16.91. 2. Amy Theriot, Johnson Bayou, 17.97. 3. Alexis Lozier, Hackberry, 18.87. 4. Adrianna Humes, Epps, 19.95. 5. Jacie Womack, Dodson, 24.03.

1,600-meter relay: 1. Hackberry, 4:44.33. 2. Hackberry B, 4:54.43. 3. Dodson, 5:02.36. 4. Singer, 5:08.08. 5. Saline, 5:17.24.

Field events

Javelin: 1. Abbie Delcambre, Hackberry, 128-03. 2. Abigale Barks, Starks, 105-05. 3. Madysen Watts, Saline, 99-08. 4. Skylar Drungo, Epps, 96-09. 5. Karlie Smith, Epps, 93-02. 6. Hallie Buford, Hackberry, 84-00.

High jump: 1. Melody Roberts, First Baptist, 5-00. 2. Mackenzie Jackson, Saline, 4-10. 3. Avery Quintela, Hackberry, 4-08. 4. Gracie Young, Johnson Bayou, 4-08. 4. Austyn Quintela, Hackberry, 4-08. 6. Malayna Poche, Saline, 4-04.

Triple jump: 1. Alexus Holt, Epps, 33-01.5, 2. Melody Roberts, First Baptist, 32-04. 3. Shuntoria Cox, Gibsland-Coleman, 31-10.75. 4. Gracie Devall, Hackberry, 31-10.25. 5. Jeanne Trahan, Hackberry, 29-07. 5. Claire Dunnehoo, Reeves, 29-07.

Discus: 1. Sara Brack, Evans, 112-03. 2. Kia Kary, Saline, 99-00. 3. Maygan Raffield, Hackberry, 96-10. 4. Meosha Barnum, Saline, 80-03. 5. Victoria Humes, Epps, 78-05. 6. Abbie Delcambre, Hackberry, 77-08.

Pole vault: 1. Reagan Darbonne, Hackberry, 9-06. 1. Malayna Poche, Saline, 9-06. 3. Abigale Barks, Starks, 7-06.

Shot put: 1. Maygan Raffield, Hackberry, 35-11. 2. Kayeleigh Labove, Hackberry, 31-05.75. 3. Victoriaa Humes, Epps, 31-00.75. 4. Johnese Morgan, Saline, 27-11. 5. Haleigh Jinks, Johnson Bayou, 26-11. 6. Destiny Gautreaux, Lutheran, 21-10.

Class C | Boys

Team scores: 1. Jehovah-Jireh, 103. 2. New Living Word, 97. 3. Holy Rosary, 63. 4. Saline, 50. 5. Gibson-Coleman, 45. 6. LA School for the Deaf, 34. 7. Johnson Bayou, 29. 8. Hackberry, 27. 9. Reeves, 26. 10. Maurepas, 19. 11. Plainview, 16. 12. Starks, 15. 13. PHX, 9. 13. Epps, 9. 15. Lauthern, 4. 15. Evans, 4. 15. Simpson, 4. 18. Pleasant Hill, 2. 19. Singer, 1.

Running events

4×200-meter relay: 1. New Living Word, 1:34.82. 2. Jehovah-Jireh, 1:36.36. 3. Saline, 1:37.91. 4. Jehovah-Jireh B, 1:39.53. 5. Gibsland-Coleman, 1:39.86. 6. Phoenix, 1:39.87.

1,600: 1. Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah-Jireh, 4:34.56. 2. Alex Lewis, Holy Rosary, 4:37.63. 3. Blaze Cauthron, Reeves, 5:01.10. 4. Keaton Jinks, Hackberry, 5:03.20. 5. Jessy Smith, Evans, 5:07.55. 6. Colton Campbell, Saline, 5:14.5.

110 hurdles: 1. Jaylon Pearson, Gibsland-Coleman, 17.92. 2. Mason Pruitt, Epps, 18.72. 3. Jeremy Patton, New Living Word, 19.45. 4. Dreyon Robertson, Jehovah-Jireh, 20.42. 5. Blaine Howard, Plainview, 21.14. 6. Samuel Picnot, Holy Rosary, 21.22.

100: 1. Evans Fredrion, New Living Word, 10.99. 2. Kalil McCarter Saline, 11.41. 3. Justin Onwuzulike, New Living Word, 11.55. 4. Ke”Andre Carter, Jehovah-Jireh, 11.59. 5. Chris McGhee, Pleasant Hill, 11.96. 6. Bryson Johnson, Jehovah-Jireh, 12.02.

800: 1. Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah-Jireh, 2:01.71. 2. Alex Lewis, Holy Rosary, 2:10.67. 3. Blaze Cauthron, Reeves, 2:11.64. 4. Skylar Clark, Starks, 2:13.09. 5. LaTario Davis, New Living Word, 2:18.23. 6. Jessy Smith, Evans, 2:20.39.

4×100 relay: 1. Gibsland-Coleman, 45.71. 2. Jehovah-Jireh, 45.72. 3. Saline, 47.00. 4. Louisiana School for the Deaf, 49.48. 5. Maurepas, 50.05. 6. Singer, 51.13.

400: 1, Samuel Moore, Jehovah-Jireh, 52.33. 2, Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah-Jireh, 52.80. 3, Bryant Rontravion, New Living Word, 53.10. 4, Roman Redfearn, Simpson, 54.73. 5, Z’Aire Howard, Phoenix, 55.02. 6, Jason Boley, New Living Word, 56.14.

300 hurdles: 1, Jaylon Pearson, Gibsland-Coleman, 44.57. 2, Dreyon Robertson, Jehovah-Jireh, 46.53. 3, Blaine Howard, Plainview, 46.72. 4, Blake Hebert, Johnson Bayou, 47.64. 5, Jordan Howard, LSD, 48.55. 6, Austin Bethea, Starks, 51.88.

200: 1. Evans Fredrion, New Living Word, 22.23. 2. Justin Onwusulike, New Living Word, 23.35. 3. Ke’Andre Carter, Jehovah-Jireh, 23.51. 4. Accord Green, Holy Rosary, 23.72. 5. Jakobe Harper, Gibsland-Coleman, 24.22.

3,200: 1. Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah-Jireh, 10:17.20. 2. Alex Lewis, Holy Rosary, 10:27.40. 3. Blaze Cauthron, Reeves, 11:17.30. 4. Wesley Simon, Holy Rosary, 11:24.32. 5. Drew Kyle, Hackberry, 11:46.53. 6. Cameron Kyle, Hackberry, 12:41.15.

4×400 relay: 1. Jehovah-Jireh, 3:41.35. 2. Johnson Bayou, 3:52.63. 3. Saline, 4:00.74. 4. Holy Rosary, 4:02.97. 5. Jehovah-Jireh, 4:04.52. 6. Gibsland-Coleman, 4:04.92.

Field events

Javelin: 1. Bruce Harp, Saline, 150-06. 2. Accord Green, Holy Rosary, 147-01. 3. Cade Duplessis, Maurepas, 131-07. 4. Mitchel Ducote, Hackberry, 130-09. 5. Gabriel Hebert, Johnson Bayou, 121-02. 6. Josh Garner, Epps, 112-01.

Triple jump: 1. Rashaan Proctor, New Living Word, 43-07.25. 2. Kalil McCarter, Saline, 37-10.75. 3. Jamie Ford, Reeves, 37-07.5. 4. Kim Quest, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 37-05. 5. Austin Bethea, Starks, 36-09.5. 6. Bryce Welch, Hackberry, 35-10.

High jump: 1. Jaylon Pearson, Gibsland-Coleman, 6-04. 2. Blaine Howard, Plainview, 6-02. 3. LaTario Davis, New Living Word, 6-00. 4. Rashaan Proctor, New Living Word, 5-10. 5. Jamie Ford, Reeves, 5-08. 6. Cade Duplessis, Maurepas, 5-06.

Discus: 1. Bryce Welch, Hackberry, 126-06. 2. Accord Green, Holy Rosary, 114-11. 3. Terry Davis, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 111-09. 4. Herman Gosey, Luthern, 110-06. 5. Gabriel Hebert, Johnson Bayou, 105-08. 6. Joshua Brack, Evans, 104-08.

Pole vault: 1. Kameron Aime, Maurepas, 11-00. 2. Matthew Brown, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 8-06. 3. Adrian Lee, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 8-00. 4. Joe Storm, Johnson Bayou, 7-06. 4. Damian Lugo, Johnson Bayou, 7-06.

Shot put: 1. Accord Green, Holy Rosary, 43-08. 2. Bryce Wilfer, Starks, 37-01. 3. Gabriel Hebert, Johnson Bayou, 36-00. 4. Blaine Little, Hckberry, 35-11. 5. Terry Davis, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 35-09. 6. Tyrek Colvin, Saline, 34-03.

Long jump: 1. Evans Fredrion New Living Word, 21-04.5. 2. Rashaan Proctor, New Living Word, 20-10.5. 3. Gregory Henry, Phoenix, 19-11.5. 4. Sladen Canady, Saline, 19-01.75. 5. Jordan Howard, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 19-01.5. 6. Hunter Trahan, Johnson Bayou, 18-03.75.


STATE TRACK & FIELD | Class B and Class C results

TSG Mission: to serve our viewers by providing reliable, valuable, and important Deaf community oriented information in every newcast.

Comments

comments

, ,